The relief sought may include both injunctive relief and damages. In the event judicial enforcement is necessary, the prevailing party shall be awarded all costs of such litigation, including reasonable attorney fees. 2. No person other than a participating state shall enforce this Compact against the Commission. Req. No. 8711 Page 38 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 SECTION 11. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 545.11 of Title 59, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. This Compact shall come into effect on the date on which this Compact statute is enacted into law in the seventh participating state. 1. On or after the effective date of the Compact, the Commission shall convene and review the enactment of each of the states that enacted the Compact prior to the Commission convening "Charter Participating States " to determine if the statute enact ed by each such Charter Participating State is materially different than the model compact: a.