Oklahoma 2024 2024 Regular Session
[…] apportionment to the Oklahoma Capital Assets 
Maintenance and Protection Fund; providing for 
noncodification; providing for codification; 
providing an effective date; and declaring an 
emergency. 
 
 
 
 
BE IT ENACTED BY THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA: 
SECTION 1.     NEW LAW     A new section of law not to be 
codified in the Oklahoma Statutes reads as follows: 
This act shall be known and may be cited as the “Oklahoma 
Capital Assets Maintenance and Protection Act ”. 
SECTION 2.     NEW LAW     A new section of law to be codified 
in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 188B of Title 73, unless there 
is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: 
A.  There is hereby created in the State Treasury a revolving 
fund for the Oklahoma Capito l Improvement Authority to be designated 
the “Oklahoma Capital Assets Maintenance and Protection Fund ” (OCAMP 
Fund).  The fund sha ll be a continuing fund, not subject to fiscal 
year limitations, and shall consist of all monies received by the 
Oklahoma Capitol Improvement Authority eligible under law and 
directed for deposit to the fund.  All monies accruing to the credit