C. Individual claims that satisfy the generally applicable standards for joinder or class action elsewhere provided by law or rules of court, as applicable, may combine their claims in a single action. SECTION 3. NEW LAW A new section of law to b e codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 791.2 of Title 15, unless there is created a duplication i n numbering, reads as follows: A. Any commercial entity that knowingly and intentionally publishes or distribut es material harmful to minors on the Internet from a website that contains a substantial portion of such material shall provide Internet service subscribers and cellular service subscribers the opportunity, before any individual using such services may access the material, to request that acces s to the material by subscription service be denied. B. Upon such request by an Internet service subscriber or cellular service subscr iber, a commercial entity shall, without charge, block access to its website on any device seeking to access its website using the subscriber’s Internet service or c ellular service subscription so that a minor does no t receive material harmful to minors via that subscription. Req. No. 3007 Page 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 C. A commercial entity that fails to provi de Internet service subscribers or cellu lar service subscribers an opportunity to request that access to the commercial entity’s website be blocked is in violation of this act and may be held liable to the minor, by and through the minor’s parent or legal guardian, for nominal damages, actual damages, court costs, and re asonable attorney fees a s ordered by the court. D. A commercial entity that, after receipt of such reque st to block access, allows a minor to access material harmful to min ors on its website is in violation of this act and may be held liable to the minor, by and through the minor’s parent or legal guardian, for actual damages, court costs, and reaso nable attorney fees as ordered by the court. E. A commercial entity that has violat ed this act in a manner that satisfies the standards for imposition of punitive damages elsewhere provided by law may be held liable to the minor, by and through the minor’s parent or legal guardian, for punitive damages.