Oklahoma 2024 2024 Regular Session
[…] a state and physically located in a state at the time of signi ng, 
within a reasonable time after witnessing: 
a. the signing of the will un der paragraph 2 of this 
subsection, or 
b. the testator’s acknowledgment of the signing of the 
will under paragraph 2 of this subsection or 
acknowledgement of the will. 
B. Intent of a testator that the record under paragraph 1 of 
subsection A of this section be the testator’s electronic will may 
be established by extrinsic eviden ce. 
SECTION 6.     NEW LAW     A new section of law to be codified 
in the Oklahoma Statut es as Section 906 of Title 84, unless there is 
created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: 
A.  An electronic will may revoke all or part of a previous 
will. 
B.  All or part of an electronic will is revoked by:   
 
ENGR. H. A. to ENGR. S. B. NO. 468 	Page 7  1 
2 
3 
4 
5 
6 
7 
8 
9 
10 
11 
12 
13 
14 
15 
16 
17 
18 
19 
20 
21 
22 
23 
24 
  
1.  A subsequent will that revokes a ll or part of the electronic 
will expressly or by inconsistency; or 
2.  A physical act, if it is established by a preponderance of 
the evidence that the testator, with the inte nt of revoking all or 
part of the will, performed the act or directed another in dividual 
who performed the act in the testator’s physical presence. 
SECTION 7.     NEW LAW     A new section of law to be codified 
in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 907 of Title 84, unless there is 
created a duplication in numbering, read s as follows: 
A.  An electronic will may be simultaneously executed, attested,