Oklahoma 2024 2024 Regular Session
[…] codification. 
 
 
 
 
 
BE IT ENACTED BY THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA: 
SECTION 29.     NEW LAW     A new s ection of law to be codified 
in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 901 of Title 84, unless there is 
created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows:   
 
ENGR. S. B. NO. 468 	Page 2  1 
2 
3 
4 
5 
6 
7 
8 
9 
10 
11 
12 
13 
14 
15 
16 
17 
18 
19 
20 
21 
22 
23 
24 
  
This act shall be known and may be cited as the “Uniform 
Electronic Estate Planning Documents Act”. 
SECTION 30.     NEW LAW    A new section of law to be codified 
in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 902 of Title 84, unless there is 
created a duplication in numb ering, reads as follows: 
As used in the Uniform Electronic Estate Planning Documents Act: 
1.  “Electronic” means relating to technology having electrical, 
digital, magnetic, wireless, optical, electromagnet ic, or similar 
capabilities; 
2.  “Electronic record” means a record created, generated, sent, 
communicated, received, or stored by electroni c means;