Oklahoma 2024 2024 Regular Session
[…] books and records; authorizing certain annual audits; 
authorizing use of percentage of funds for staff and 
operations; requiring certain annual report; 
providing for codification; and providing an 
effective date. 
   
 
 
Req. No. 755 	Page 2  1 
2 
3 
4 
5 
6 
7 
8 
9 
10 
11 
12 
13 
14 
15 
16 
17 
18 
19 
20 
21 
22 
23 
24 
   1 
2 
3 
4 
5 
6 
7 
8 
9 
10 
11 
12 
13 
14 
15 
16 
17 
18 
19 
20 
21 
22 
23 
24 
  
 
 
BE IT ENACTED BY THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA: 
SECTION 1.     NEW LAW     A new section of law to be codified 
in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 801 of Title 10, unless there is 
created a duplication in numb ering, reads as follows: 
A.  This act shall be known and may be cited as the “Family 
Representation and Advocacy Act”. 
B.  There is hereby created within the Administrative Office of 
the Courts the Family Representation and Advocacy Program.  The 
purpose of the Family R epresentation and Advocacy Program shall be 
to ensure uniform and high quality legal representation for children