Req. No. 755 Page 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 BE IT ENACTED BY THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA: SECTION 1. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 801 of Title 10, unless there is created a duplication in numb ering, reads as follows: A. This act shall be known and may be cited as the “Family Representation and Advocacy Act”. B. There is hereby created within the Administrative Office of the Courts the Family Representation and Advocacy Program.