If the insured fails to prove that its net worth at the relevant time was less than the applicable amount, the HB1160 HFLR Page 27 BOLD FACE denotes Committee Amendments. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 court shall award the association its full costs, expenses and reasonable attorney fees in contesting the claim. SECTION 8. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 2020.3 of Title 36, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: No person, including an insurer, insurance producer, or affiliate of an insurer, shall publish, disseminate, circulate, or place before the public, or cause, directly or indirectly, to be published, disseminated, circulated or placed before the public, in any newspaper, magazine or other publication, or in the form of a notice, circular, pamphlet, letter or poster, or over any radio station or television station, or in any other way, any advertisement, which uses the existence of the Insurance Guaranty Association of this state for the purpose of sales, solicitation, or inducement to purchase any form of insurance covered by the Oklahoma Property and Casualty Insurance Guaranty Association law. However, this section does not apply to the Insurance Guaranty Association or to any other entity which does not sell or solicit insurance. SECTION 9. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 2020.4 of Title 36, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. Except as provided in subsection B of this section, records created, held by, or pertaining to the Oklahoma Property and Casualty Insurance G uaranty Association are not pu blic records under HB1160 HFLR Page 28 BOLD FACE denotes Committee Amendments. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 the Oklahoma Open Records Act, are confidential, a nd are not subject to inspection or disclosure. B. Subsection A of this section does not apply to the plan of operation required under Section 2008 of Title 36 of the Oklahoma Statutes and other information required to be filed with the Insurance Commissioner under Title 36 of the Oklahoma Statutes unless otherwise prohibited from release by law.