ENGR. H. B. NO. 1562 Page 18 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 F. Unless otherwise provided in this section, all pleadings shall be governed by the Oklahoma Pleading Code. SECTION 8. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 91.7e of Title 20, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: Nonjury trials in a business court shall be resolved within twelve (12) months of the filing of the action. The twelve -month disposition schedule may be extended if both parties agree to a longer resolution period. Such an extension shall be agreed upon in writing by all parties and approved by the court. SECTION 9. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 91.7f of Title 20, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: Business Court Division I shall be quartered in Oklahoma City at the Oklahoma Court of Civil Appeals.