SECTION 6. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 6570.54 of Title 36, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. If a utilization re view entity requires prior authorization of a prescription drug, the utilization review entity shall make a prior authorization or adverse determination and notify the enrollee ENGR. H. B. NO. 1808 Page 11 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 and the enrollee's health care provider of the prior authorization or adverse determination in accordance with the time frames set forth below: 1. For purposes of approving prior authorization for urgent prescription drugs, within twenty -four (24) hours of obtaining all necessary information to make the prior authorization or advers e determination; or 2. For purposes of approving prior authorization for nonurgent prescription drugs, within four (4) business days of obtaining all necessary information to make the prior authorization or adverse determination. For purposes of this sect ion, "necessary information" includes, but is not limited to, the results of any face -to-face clinical evaluation or second opinion that may be required.