SECTION 19. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1603.5 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. If the court determines that an interest is not represented under this act, or that the otherwise available representation might be inadequate, the court may appoint a representative t o receive notice, give consent, and otherwise represent, bind, and act on behalf of a minor, incapacitated, or unborn individual, or a person whose identity or location is unknown, in the same manner as appointment of a guardian ad litem. A representative may be appointed to represent several persons or interests. B. A representative may act on be half of the individual represented with respect to any matter arising under this act, whether or not a judicial proceeding concerning the trust is pending. C. In making decisions, a representative may consider general benefit accruing to the living members of the individual's family. SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB1850 SFLR Page 23 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 ARTICLE 4 CREATION, VALIDITY, MODIFICATION, AND TERMINATION OF TRUST SECTION 20. NEW LAW A new section of la w to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1604.1 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A trust may be created by: 1. Transfer of property to another person as trustee during the settlor's lifetime or by