A beneficiary, with respect to future r eports and other information, may withdraw a waiver previously given. E. Paragraphs 2 and 3 of subsection B of this section do not apply to a trustee who accepts a trusteeship before the effective date of this act, to an irrevocable trust created before t he effective date of this act, or to a revocable trust that becomes irrevocable before the effe ctive date of this act. SECTION 61. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1608.13 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. Notwithstanding the breadth of discretion granted to a trustee in the terms of the trust, including the use of such terms as "absolute", "sole", or "uncontrolled", the trustee shall e xercise a discretionary power in good faith and in accordance with the terms and purposes of the trust and the interests of the beneficiaries.