B. A trust is not subject to continuing judicial supervision unless ordered by the court. C. A judicial proceeding involving a trust may relate to any matter involving the trust's administration or construction, including a request for instructions and an action to dec lare rights. SECTION 13. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1602.2 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. By accepting the trusteeship of a trust having its principal place of administration in this state or by moving the principal place of administration to this state, the trustee submits personally to the jurisdiction of the courts of this state regarding any matter involving the trust. B. With respect to their interests in the trust, the beneficiaries of a trust having its principal place of administration in this state are subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of this state regarding any matter involving the trust. By accepting a distribution from such a trust, the recipient submits personally to the jurisdiction of the courts of this state regarding any matter involving the trust. SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB1850 SFLR Page 19 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 C. This section does not preclude other methods of obtaining jurisdiction over a trustee, beneficiary, o r other person receiving property from the trust. SECTION 14. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1602.3 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. Except as otherwise provided in subsection B of this section, venue for a judicial proceedin g involving a trust