SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB1850 SFLR Page 21 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 SECTION 17. NEW LAW A new s ection of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1603.3 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: To the extent there is no conflict of interest between the representative and the person represented or among those being represented with respect to a particular question or dispute: 1. A guardian of the property may represent and bind the estate that the guardian controls; 2. A guardian of the person may represent and bind the ward if a guardian of the property of the ward's estate has not been appointed; 3. An agent having authority to act with respect to the particular question or dispute may represent and bind the principal; 4. A trustee may represent and bind the beneficiaries of the trust; 5. A personal representative of a decedent's estate may represent and bind persons interested in th e estate; and 6. A parent may represent and bind the parent's minor or unborn child if a guardian of the property or guardian of the person for the child has not been appointed. SECTION 18. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1603.4 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: SENATE FLOOR VERSION - HB1850 SFLR Page 22 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Unless otherwise represented, a m inor, incapacitated, or unborn individual, or a person whose identity or location is unknown an d not reasonably ascertainable, may be represented by and bound by another having a substantially identical interest with respect to the particular question or d ispute, but only to the extent there is no conflict of interest between the representative and the person represented. SECTION 19. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1603.5 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. If the court determines that an interest is not represented under this act, or that the otherwise available