A trust and its terms must be for the benefit of its beneficiaries. SECTION 24. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1604.5 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follow s: A. A charitable trust may be created for the relief of poverty, the advancement of education or religion, the promotion of health, governmental or municipal purposes, or other purposes the achievement of which is beneficial to the community. B. If the terms of a charitable trust do not indicate a particular charitable purpose or beneficiary, the court may select one or more charitable purposes or beneficiarie s. The selection must be consistent with the settlor's intention to the extent it can be ascertained. C. The settlor of a charitable trust, among others, may maintain a proceeding to enforce the trust. SECTION 25. NEW LAW A new sec tion of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 1604.6 of Title 60, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A trust is void to the extent its creation was induced by fraud, duress, or undue influence.