SECTION 2. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 6-130.1 of Title 37A, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. An establishment licensed by the Alcoholic Beverage Laws Enforcement (ABLE) Commission that claims that the actions of an employee are not attributable to the establishment licensed by the ABLE Commission under this act, shall provide to the ABLE Commission, not later than ten (10) days after receipt of an administrative notice of violation, an affidavit indicating that the establishment licensed by the ABLE Commission was in compliance with the requirements of this act at the time of the violation for which the administrative notice was issued. At a hearing in which the establishment licensed by the ABLE Commission claims the benefits of this act, the establishment licensed by the ABLE Commission may be required to present additional evidence to support such claim. B. At a time when an employee does not possess a currently valid employee license from the ABLE Commission , the action of the employee shall be attributable to the establishment licensed by the ABLE Commission if the employee: 1. Sells, furnishes, or gives an alcoholic beverage to: a. a person who is insane or me ntally deficient, SENATE FLOOR VERSION - SB1032 SFLR Page 3 (Bold face denotes Committee Amendments) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 b. a minor, or c. an intoxicated person ; or 2. Allows consumption of an alcoholic beverage by: a. a person who is insane or mentally deficient, b. a minor, or c. an intoxicated person. C. Proof by the ABLE Commission that an employee performed an action described this act on three or more occasions within a twelve-month period shall create a rebuttable presumption that an establishment licensed by the ABLE Commission has indirectly encouraged a violation of the law pursuant to this act.