Oklahoma 2025 2025 Regular Session
[…] services provider to provide certain services; 
specifying the services allowed; requiring a provider 
to follow certain provisions; prohibiting an earned 
wage access services provider from providing certain 
services; specifying prohibited ac tions; allowing for 
certain exceptions; exempting certain services from 
this act; providing for codification; and providing 
an effective date. 
 
 
 
 
 
BE IT ENACTED BY THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA: 
SECTION 1.     NEW LAW     A n ew section of law to be codified 
in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 650 of Title 40, unless there is 
created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: 
This act shall be known and may be cited as the “Oklahoma Earned 
Wages Access Services Act ”. 
SECTION 2.     NEW LAW     A new section of law to be codified 
in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 650.1 of Title 40, unless there 
is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: 
A.  As used in this act:   
 
 
Req. No. 784 	Page 2  1 
2 
3 
4 
5