BE IT ENACTED BY THE PEOPLE OF THE STATE OF OKLAHOMA: SECTION 1. NEW LAW A n ew section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 650 of Title 40, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: This act shall be known and may be cited as the “Oklahoma Earned Wages Access Services Act ”. SECTION 2. NEW LAW A new section of law to be codified in the Oklahoma Statutes as Section 650.1 of Title 40, unless there is created a duplication in numbering, reads as follows: A. As used in this act: Req.