“(5) Each behavioral health employer shall retain records documenting the completion of the training required under this section. At a minimum, the records must include the date of training, topics covered and the names of the workers who attended the training. The records shall be made available, upon request, to the division. “SECTION 6. (1) As used in this section: “(a) ‘Behavioral health provider’ means the owner or operator of a: “(A) A residential treatment facility, as defined in ORS 443.400; “(B) A residential treatment home, as defined in ORS 443.400; “(C) A secure residential treatment facility, as described in ORS 443.465; “(D) A secure residential treatment home, as described in ORS 443.465; “(E) A long term care facility, as defined in ORS 442.015; or “(F) An adult foster home, as defined in ORS 443.705, that provides residential care to individuals with mental illness. “(b) ‘Exceptional service rate’ means a higher payment rate based on the assessed ser- vice needs of a resident.