“(3) Present or attempt to use the license or certificate of another person. “(4) Attempt to use a suspended, lapsed, expired or revoked license or certificate. “(5) Falsely impersonate a licensee or certificate holder under ORS 673.605 to 673.740. “(6) Engage in dishonesty, fraud or deception relating to the preparation of personal income tax returns. “(7) Violate a position of trust, including a position of trust outside the licensee’sor certificate holder’s professional practice. “SECTION 13. ORS 673.730 is amended to read: “673.730. The State Board of Tax Practitioners shall have the following powers, in addition to the powers otherwise granted by ORS 673.605 to 673.740, and shall have all powers necessary or proper to carry the granted powers into effect: “(1) To determine qualifications of applicants for licensingandcertificationasatax consultant, [or] a tax preparer or a registered tax aide in this state[;]. “(2) To cause examinations to be prepared, conducted and graded[; and].