“(3) A registered tax aide may assist a tax consultant in the preparation of tax returns only under the supervision of a tax consultant and subject to such conditions and limitations as the board by rule may impose. “[(3)] (4) A person may not be a facilitator of a refund anticipation loan without first being is- sued a license as a tax consultant or tax preparer under ORS 673.640. “(5) A tax consultant may employ and supervise no more than two registered tax aides at the same time under the conditions and limitations prescribed by the board by rule. “SECTION 6. ORS 673.660 is amended to read: “673.660. Each tax consultant, [and] tax preparer and registered tax aide shall display the [evidence of licensing] license or certificate issued to the tax consultant, [and] tax preparer and registered tax aide in accordance with rules adopted by the State Board of Tax Practitioners. “SECTION 7. ORS 673.667 is amended to read: “673.667. (1) Whenever a tax consultant or tax preparer ceases to engage in the preparation or in advising or assisting in the preparation of personal income tax returns, the consultant or preparer may apply to the State Board of Tax Practitioners for