“[(9)] (11) To order that any person who has engaged in or is engaging in any violation of ORS 673.605 to 673.740, or any rule or order adopted thereunder, shall offer to rescind and pay restitution to anyone harmed by the violation who seeks rescission. “(12) To establish standards for supervising registered tax aides. “(13) To impose conditions or limitations on the activities of registered tax aides. “[(10)] (14) To adopt rules pursuant to ORS chapter 183 necessary to carry out the provisions of ORS 673.605 to 673.740. HA to HB 2338 Page 6 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 “SECTION 14. ORS 673.685 is amended to read: “673.685. (1) The State Board of Tax Practitioners shall adopt by rule fees for: “(a) Application for examination for a tax consultant’s license. “(b) Application for examination for a tax preparer’s license. “(c) Issuance or renewal of a tax consultant’s license. “(d) Issuance or renewal of a tax preparer’s license.