“SECTION 9. ORS 673.700 is amended to read: “673.700. The State Board of Tax Practitioners may refuse to issue or renew a tax consultant or preparer’s license, or may suspend or revoke a tax consultant or preparer’s license, or may reprimand any person licensed as a tax consultant or tax preparer for: “(1) Violation of ORS 673.615, 673.705 or 673.712. “(2) Failure to keep the records required by ORS 673.690. “(3) Negligence or incompetence in tax consultant or tax preparer practice or when acting in the capacity of a tax preparer or tax consultant in another state, or under an exempt status or