“[(e)] (f) ‘Recipient’ means a business entity or nonprofit entity that has conducted business or engaged in transactions occurring at least in part in this state. “(g) ‘Statement of authenticity’ means a statement that attests to the authenticity, truthfulness or correctness of specific papers, documents, records or other things, that is signed by the custodian or other qualified person.”. In line 9, delete “4” and insert “2”. On page 8 , delete lines 18 through 45 and delete pages 9 through 11 and insert: “SECTION 3. ORS 166.065 is amended to read: “166.065. (1) A person commits the crime of harassment if the person intentionally: “(a) Harasses or annoys another person by[:] “[(A)] subjecting such other person to offensive physical contact; [or] “[(B) Publicly insulting such other person by abusive words or gestures in a manner intended and likely to provoke a violent response;] “(b) Subjects another to alarm by conveying a false report, known by the conveyor to be false, concerning death or serious physical injury to a person, which report reasonably would be expected to cause alarm; or “(c) Subjects another to alarm by conveying a telephonic, electronic or written