“(6)(a) As used in this section: “(A) ‘Election worker’ has the meaning given that term in ORS 247.965. “(B) ‘Electronic threat’ means a threat conveyed by electronic mail, the Internet, a telephone text message or any other transmission of information by wire, radio, optical cable, cellular system, electromagnetic system or other similar means. “(C) ‘Family or household member’ has the meaning given that term in ORS 135.230. “(b) For purposes of subsection (4) of this section, an offense is witnessed if the offense is seen or directly perceived in any other manner by the minor child. “SECTION 4. ORS 813.160 is amended to read: “813.160. (1) A chemical analysis is valid under ORS 813.300 if: “(a) It is an analysis of a person’s blood for alcohol content and is performed in: “(A) A laboratory certified or accredited under 42 C.F.R.part 493 and approved for toxicology testing; “(B) A laboratory licensed under ORS 438.110 and approved for toxicology testing; or “(C) A forensic laboratory established by the Department of State Police under ORS 181A.150 that is accredited by a national forensic accrediting organization.