expenses of the department related to the administration and implementation of sections 19 and 20, chapter 86, Oregon Laws 2022. “(3) In each calendar year, of the moneys available for issuing grants and rebate from the fund: “(a) 25 percent must be reserved for affordable housing providers; [and] “(b) 25 percent must be reserved for owners of units occupied by low or moderate income households;and “(c) No more than five percent may be reserved or used to provide incentives under section 19 (3), chapter 86, Oregon Laws 2022. “SECTION 5. Section 23, chapter 86, Oregon Laws 2022, as amended by section 76, chapter 442, Oregon Laws 2023, is amended to read: “Sec. 23. (1) Sections 19 to 21, chapter 86, Oregon Laws 2022, are repealed on January 2, [2026]2032. “(2) Section 6 of this 2025 Act is repealed on January 2, 2032. “[(2)] (3) On the date of the repeal of sections 19 to 21, chapter 86, Oregon Laws 2022, under subsection (1) of this section, any moneys in the Residential Heat Pump Fund that are unexpended, unobligated and not subject to any conditions or reservations under section 19 [(3)(a)] (4)(a), chapter HA to HB 2567 Page 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 86, Oregon Laws 2022, are transferred to the General Fund. “SECTION 6. Not later than November 30 of each even-numbered year, the State De- partment of Energy shall provide a report to the Legislative Assembly, in the manner pro- vided in ORS 192.245, on the heat pump grants and rebates under sections 19 and 20, chapter 86, Oregon Laws 2022.”. HA to HB