1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 83rd OREGON LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY--2025 Regular Session HOUSE AMENDMENTS TO HOUSE BILL 3054 By COMMITTEE ON HOUSING AND HOMELESSNESS April 11 On page 1 of the printed bill, line 2, delete “creating new provisions; and”. In line 3, after “90.680” insert “; and declaring an emergency”. Delete lines 5 through 25 and insert: “SECTION 1. ORS 90.324 is amended to read: “90.324. (1) No later than September 30th of each year, the Oregon Department of Administra- tive Services shall calculate the maximum annual rent increase percentage allowed [by ORS 90.323 (2) or 90.600 (1)] for the following calendar year: “(a) For tenancies subject to ORS 90.600 (1) in facilities with more than 30 spaces, as six percent.