“(m) For filing, examining and certifying a petition under ORS 541.329, $480 plus 10 cents per acre of water involved in the application. For purposes of computing this fee, when any acreage within a quarter quarter of a section is involved, the 10 cents per acre shall apply to all acres in that quarter quarter of a section. Notwithstanding the fee amount established in this paragraph, a district notifying the department under ORS 541.327 (4) shall pay the actual cost of filing, examining and certifying the petition. “(n) For requesting standing under ORS [537.153, 537.621 or] 543A.120 or section 3 of this 2025 Act, $270. “(o) For participating in a contested case proceeding under ORS [537.170, 537.622 or] 543A.130 or section 3 of this 2025 Act, $680. “(p) Except for an applicant, for obtaining a copy of both a proposed final order and a final or- der for a water right application under ORS 537.140 to 537.252, 537.505 to 537.795 or 543A.005 to 543A.300 or an extension issued under ORS 537.230, 537.248 or