Any person who asks to receive a copy of the department’s final order shall submit to the department the fee required under ORS 536.050 (1)(p), unless the person has previously requested copies and paid the required fee under ORS 537.150 (7), the person is a protestant and has paid the fee re- quired under ORS 536.050 (1)(j) or the person has standing and has paid the fee under ORS 536.050 (1)(n).] “(5) A person who asks to receive a copy of the department’s final order shall submit to the department the fee required under ORS 536.050 (1)(p), unless the person has previously requested copies and has paid the fee required under ORS 537.150 (7), the person is a protestant and has paid the fee required under ORS 536.050 (1)(j) or the person has party status and has paid the fees required under ORS 536.050 (1)(n) and (o). “(6) The provisions of sections 2 and 3 of this 2025 Act, and rules adopted thereunder, apply to a contested case proceeding on a proposed final order issued under this section.