“(2) The commission by rule may establish procedures for carrying out the provisions of this section and a schedule of fees that must accompany a request under subsection (1) of this section. “SECTION 27. ORS 537.147 is amended to read: “537.147. (1) Notwithstanding the process for applying for a water right permit established in ORS 537.150 to 537.230, a person may, pursuant to this section, apply to the Water Resources De- partment for a water right permit to use stored water. A person applying under this section for a water right permit to use stored water shall submit: “(a) A fee, in the amount required by ORS 536.050 for applications to appropriate stored water. “(b) A completed application for a secondary permit, in a form determined by the department, that contains the information required of applications under ORS 537.140 and 537.400 (1).