“(3) In order to be eligible for a low-interest loan under this section, a primary care practice must meet the requirements for financial incentive eligibility under section 2 of this 2025Act. “(4) The authority may receive gifts, grants or other contributions from any source, whether public or private, to carry out this section. Moneys received under this section shall be deposited in the Primary Care Incentive Fund established under section 4 of this 2025 Act. “SECTION 4. The Primary Care Incentive Fund is established in the State Treasury, separate and distinct from the General Fund. Interest earned by the Primary Care Incentive Fund shall be credited to the fund. The fund consists of moneys appropriated to the fund by the Legislative Assembly and gifts, grants or other moneys contributed to the fund by any source, whether public or private. Moneys in the fund are continuously appropriated to the Oregon Health Authority to carry out sections 1 to 3 of this 2025 Act.