1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 83rd OREGON LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY--2025 Regular Session HOUSE AMENDMENTS TO HOUSE BILL 3560 By COMMITTEE ON EARLY CHILDHOOD AND HUMAN SERVICES April 7 On page 1 of the printed bill, delete lines 6 through 30. On page 2, delete lines 1 through 11 and insert: “SECTION 2. ORS 329A.440 is amended to read: “329A.440. (1) As used in this section: “(a) ‘Child care center’ means a: “(A) Child care facility, other than a family child care home, that is certified under ORS 329A.280(3)[.]; “(B) Preschool recorded program or school-age recorded program recorded under ORS 329A.255;or “(C) Parent cooperative, as defined in ORS 329A.250. “(b) ‘Family child care home’ means a child care facility in a dwelling that is caring for not more than 16 children and is certified under ORS