lines 4 through 8 and insert: “SECTION 1. (1) Notwithstanding ORS 342.953, the amount of $10,251,020 is transferred from the Educator Advancement Fund to the State School Fund established under ORS 327.008. The transfer shall be made on or before May 31, 2025. “(2) Notwithstanding ORS 327.013 and 327.019, the moneys transferred under subsection (1) of this section shall be expended to repay school districts for inclusion of Federal Forest Fee revenue in local revenue projections used for State School Fund distributions in the ac- ademic years beginning in 2017, 2018 and 2019. “SECTION 2. Section 3, chapter 97, Oregon Laws 2024, is amended to read: “Sec. 3. (1) The Oregon Environmental Restoration Fund is established in the State Treasury, separate and distinct from the General Fund. Interest earned by the Oregon Environmental Restoration Fund shall be credited to the fund. The [Oregon Environmental Restoration] fund consistsof: “(a) Proceeds from the Monsanto Settlement Agreement; “(b) Moneys transferred to the fund by the Legislative Assembly; and “(c) Other amounts deposited in the fund from any other public or private source.