“(3) This section is exempt from ORS 743A.001. “(4) The Department of Consumer and Business Services shall adopt rules establishing the requirements for qualification as an eligible urgent care center. “SECTION 3. ORS 743A.036, as amended by section 154, chapter 73, Oregon Laws 2024, is amended to read: “743A.036. (1) Whenever any policy of health insurance provides for reimbursement for a pri- mary care or mental health service provided by a licensed physician, the insured under the policy is entitled to reimbursement for such service if provided by a licensed physician associate or a li- censed nurse practitioner if the service is within the lawful scope of practice of the physician as- sociate or nurse practitioner.