and other public assistance or welfare programs under title 71. - 33 - 001050 SECTION 2. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 4-3-610(a), is amended by deleting the language "dogs trained to detect marijuana and other illicit substances" and substituting instead the language "dogs trained to detect illicit substances". SECTION 3. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 4-7-115, is amended by deleting the language "dogs trained to detect marijuana and other illicit substances" and substituting instead the language "dogs trained to detect illicit substances". SECTION 4. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 29-38-104, is amended by deleting the following: (1) From subdivision (5), the language "; or possession of one pound (1 lb.) or twenty-five (25) plants or more, but less than four pounds (4 lbs.) or fifty (50) plants, or distribution of less than one pound (1 lb.), of marijuana"; (2) From subdivision (6), the language "; or possession of four pounds (4 lbs.) or more or fifty (50) plants or more, but less than eight pounds (8 lbs.) or seventy-five (75) plants, or distribution of more than one pound (1 lb.), but less than five pounds (5 lbs.), of marijuana"; (3) From