SECTION 2. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 50-8-101(1)(B), is amended by deleting the language "In return for compensation from the third-party or marketplace platform, offers" and substituting "In return for compensation from the third-party or marketplace platform, including compensation in the form of a contribution to a portable benefit account as described in § 50-1-1103, offers". SECTION 3. Tennessee Code Annotated, Section 50-8-102(a)(9), is amended by deleting