2009, That Senate Rule 12.03 be suspended in part as provided by Senate Rule 12.08 to enable the conference committee appointed to resolve the differences on House Bill 2774 (self-directed and semi-independent status of state financial regulatory agencies and the licensing and regulation of certain persons involved in residential mortgage lending; making an appropriation; providing a penalty) to consider and take action on the following matters: (1) Senate Rule 12.03(1) is suspended to permit the committee to change text not in disagreement in proposed SECTION 2 of the bill, in added Section 156.102(b-1), Finance Code, so that it reads as follows: (b-1) The finance commission on the commissioner's recommendation may adopt rules to promote a fair and orderly administration of the fund consistent with the purposes of Subchapter F. Explanation: The change is necessary to correct an error in a cross-reference.