Unless continued in existence as provided by that chapter, the commission is abolished September 1, 2023 [2011]. SECTION 3.69. Section 81.01005, Natural Resources Code, is amended to read as follows: Sec. 81.01005. NAME AND SEAL. (a) The commissioners are known collectively as the "Texas Energy and Communications ["Railroad] Commission [of Texas]." (b) The seal of the commission contains a star of five points with the words "Texas Energy and Communications ["Railroad] Commission [of Texas]" engraved on it. SECTION 3.70. Section 28.03(d), Penal Code, is amended to read as follows: (d) The terms "public communication, public transportation, public gas or power supply, or other public service" and "public water supply" shall mean, refer to, and include any such services subject to regulation by the Texas Energy and Communications [Public Utility] Commission [of Texas, the Railroad Commission of Texas,] or the Texas [Natural Resource Conservation] Commission on Environmental Quality or