[as provided by state law, preserving the prohibition against strikes and organized work stoppages, and providing penalties for strikes and organized work stoppages.]" SECTION 9. Section 146.015(d), Local Government Code, is amended to read as follows: (d) The ballot for an election ordered under Subsection (b) shall be printed to allow voting "yes" or "no" to the question [for or against the proposition]: "Should [Authorizing] __________ (name of the municipality) be required [to continue to operate under the state law allowing a municipality] to meet and confer and make agreements with the trade union [association] representing the __________ (name of division of municipal employees)? [as provided by state law, preserving the prohibition against strikes and organized work stoppages, and providing penalties for strikes and organized work stoppages.]" SECTION 10. Section 146.016(c), Local Government Code, is amended to read as follows: (c) An election called under Subsection (b)(2) may be held as part of the next regularly scheduled general election for the municipality or a special election called by the governing body for that purpose.