Texas 2015 84th Regular
[…] after the 60th day before election day and before] the close of
 regular business in the early voting clerk's office or 12 noon,
 whichever is later, on the 11th [ninth] day before election day
 unless that day is a Saturday, Sunday, or legal state or national
 holiday, in which case the last day is the first preceding regular
 business day.
 (e)  The early voting clerk shall designate an e-mail address
 for receipt of an application under Subsection (b)(4). The
 secretary of state shall include the e-mail addresses on the
 secretary of state's website.
 SECTION 4.  Section 84.011(a), Election Code, is amended to
 read as follows:
 (a)  The officially prescribed application form for an early
 voting ballot must include:
 (1)  immediately preceding the signature space the
 statement: "I certify that the information given in this
 application is true, and I understand that giving false information
 in this application is a crime.";
 (2)  a statement informing the applicant of the
 offenses prescribed by Sections 84.003 and 84.004;
 (3)  spaces for entering an applicant's voter
 registration number and county election precinct of registration,
 with a statement informing the applicant that failure to furnish