SECTION 3. Section 84.007(c), Election Code, is amended to read as follows: (c) Except as provided by Section 86.0015, an [An] application must be submitted on or after the 60th day before election day and before the close of regular business in the early voting clerk's office or 12 noon, whichever is later, on the 11th [ninth] day before election day unless that day is a Saturday, Sunday, or legal state or national holiday, in which case the last day is the first preceding regular business day. SECTION 4. Section 84.011(a), Election Code, is amended to read as follows: (a) The officially prescribed application form for an early voting ballot must include: (1) immediately preceding the signature space the statement: "I certify that the information given in this application is true, and I understand that giving false information in this application is a crime."; (2) a statement informing the applicant of the offenses prescribed by Sections 84.003 and 84.004; (3) spaces for entering an applicant's voter registration number and county election precinct of registration, with a statement informing the applicant that failure to furnish that information does