Texas 2015 84th Regular
[…] practicable any dilution or unfair results to existing
 participants, including the sale of portfolio holdings [shall be
 sold   as necessary] to attempt to maintain the ratio between 0.995
 and 1.005."
 "(h)  To maintain eligibility to receive funds from and
 invest funds on behalf of an entity under this chapter, an
 investment pool must be continuously rated no lower than the
 highest liquidity rating given to United States Treasury
 obligations [AAA or AAA m or at an equivalent rating] by at least
 one nationally recognized rating service."
 SECTION 9.  Section 2256.019, Government Code, is amended to
 read as follows:
 "A public funds investment pool must be continuously rated no
 lower than the highest liquidity rating given to United States
 Treasury obligations [AAA or AAA m or at an equivalent rating] by at
 least one nationally recognized rating service."
 SECTION 10.  Chapter 2256, Government Code, is amended by
 adding a new section 2256.02015, to read as follows:
 "Sec. 2256.02015.  Authorized Investments: Eligible
 Entities.
 (a)  An eligible entity may enter into hedging contracts, and