Texas 2015 84th Regular
[…] section."
 SECTION 3.  Subsection (a), Clause (4), Section 2256.014,
 Government Code, is amended to read as follows:
 (3)  complies with Rule 2a-7, promulgated by the United
 States Securities and Exchange Commission has a dollar weighted
 average stated maturity of 90 days   or fewer; and
 (4)  includes in its investment objectives the
 maintenance of stable net asset value of $1 for each shares
 determined in accordance with Rule 2a-7, promulgated by the United
 States Securities and Exchange Commission.
 SECTION 4.  Subsection (c), Clause (2), Section 2256.015,
 Government Code, is amended to read as follows:
 "(2) the entity must receive bids from at least two
 [three]separate providers with no material financial interest in
 the bonds from which proceeds were received;".
 SECTION 5.  Section 2256.011, Government Code, is amended by
 adding a new subsection (e), to read as follows:
 "(e)  The repurchase agreement may provide that the
 investing entity may agree to waive sovereign immunity from suit or