Texas 2015 84th Regular
[…] insurance program.
 (b)  The copy described by Subsection (a) must be provided to
 the requesting contractor not later than the later of:
 (1)  the 30th day after the date the request was sent;
 or
 (2)  the 60th day after the date the contractor's work
 covered by the consolidated insurance program begins on the
 construction project.
 Sec. 151.008.  FAILURE TO PROVIDE INSURANCE POLICY. It is a
 material breach of a contractor's construction contract if a
 complete copy of the insurance policy requested by the contractor
 under Section 151.007 is not provided before the later of:
 (1)  the 75th day after the date the request was sent;
 or
 (2)  the 90th day after the date the contractor's work
 covered by the consolidated insurance program begins on the
 construction project.
 Sec. 151.009.  ELECTRONIC DELIVERY. (a)  On a person's
 express request, a principal or contractor shall provide
 information under this subchapter in hard copy written form.
 (b)  If a person does not expressly request information be