(18) Subsection (a), Section 3875.031, Special District Local Laws Code, as redesignated from Subsection (a), Section 385.031, Local Government Code, by Section 21.001 of this Act, is amended to read as follows: (a) The district has all of the powers and duties provided by the general law of this state, including: (1) Subchapter E, Chapter 375, Local Government Code; (2) the general laws of this state on conservation and reclamation districts created under Section 59, Article XVI, Texas Constitution, including Chapters 49 and 54, Water Code; and (3) the general laws of this state on road districts and road utility districts created under Section 52(b)(3), Article III, Texas Constitution, including Chapter 441, Transportation Code. (19) Section 3875.033, Special District Local Laws Code, as redesignated from Section 385.033, Local Government Code, by Section 21.001 of this Act, is amended to read as follows: Sec. 3875.033 [385.033].