Texas 2019 86th Regular
[…] located, an e-mail address at which the taxing unit is capable of
 receiving written comments regarding the proposed tax rate of the
 taxing unit.
 (c)  The address of the Internet website at which the
 information contained in the database may be found must be in the
 form "(insert name of county in which appraisal district is
 established)CountyTaxRates.gov" or a substantially similar form.
 (d)  The database must provide a link to the Internet website
 used by each taxing unit in which the property is located to post
 the information described by Section 26.18.  The link must be
 preceded by the following statement:
 "Click on the name of the taxing unit for the following information
 about the taxing unit:
 "(1)  the names of and contact information for each
 member of the governing body of the taxing unit;
 "(2)  the budget proposed or adopted for the current
 year and the budgets for the preceding two years, as well as an
 analysis of the change in the budget from year to year;
 "(3)  the amount of property tax revenue budgeted for