SECTION 4.007. Section 202.2032(c), Occupations Code, is amended to read as follows: (c) Notwithstanding any confidentiality requirements under Chapter 552, Government Code, Chapter 51, or this chapter, a complaint filed with the department by an insurance agent, insurer, pharmaceutical company, or third-party administrator against a license holder must include the name and address of the insurance agent, insurer, pharmaceutical company, or third-party administrator filing the complaint. SECTION 4.008. Section 202.404(e), Occupations Code, is amended to read as follows: (e) The department shall protect the identity of a patient whose podiatric records are examined or provided under Subsection (c) [or (d)], other than a patient who: (1) is covered under Subsection (a)(1); or (2) has submitted written consent to the release of the patient's podiatric records as provided by Section 202.406. SECTION 4.009. Section 202.509(g), Occupations Code, is amended to read as follows: (g) The department's disclosure of information under Subsection [(b), (d), or] (f) of this section, Section 202.2031, or Section 202.2032 does not constitute a waiver of privilege or confidentiality under this