(e) It is an exception to the application of this section that the property on which the license holder carries a handgun is owned or leased by a governmental entity and is not a premises or other place on which the license holder is prohibited from carrying the handgun under Section 46.03 [or 46.035]. SECTION 12. Section 30.07, Penal Code, is amended by amending Subsection (c) and Subsection (e), to read as follows: (c) In this section: (1) "Entry" has the meaning assigned by Section 30.05(b). (2) "License holder" has the meaning assigned by Section 30.06(c) [46.035(f)]. (3) "Written communication" means: (A) a card or other document on which is written language identical to the following: "Pursuant to Section 30.07, Penal Code (trespass by license holder with an openly carried handgun), a person licensed under Subchapter H, Chapter 411, Government Code (handgun licensing law), may not enter this property with a handgun that is carried openly"; or (B) a sign posted on the property that: (i) includes the language described by Paragraph (A) in both English and Spanish; (ii) appears in contrasting colors with block letters at least one inch in height; and (iii) is displayed in a conspicuous manner clearly