I voluntarily assume all financial responsibility to hire a licensed installer to install an on-site sewage facility that complies with Subchapter B, Chapter 232, Local Government Code, regarding subdivision platting requirements; with the model rules adopted under Section 16.343(c), Water Code, regarding septic systems; with Chapter 366, Health and Safety Code; and with the Construction Standards for On-Site Sewage Facilities adopted by the Texas Commission on Environmental Quality and other law and rules applicable to sewage facilities." SECTION 6. Section 232.0315(b), Local Government Code, is amended to read as follows: (b) A county shall include in the public notice of sale of the property and the deed conveying the property a statement substantially similar to the following: "THIS SALE IS BEING CONDUCTED PURSUANT TO STATUTORY OR JUDICIAL REQUIREMENTS. BIDDERS WILL BID ON THE RIGHTS, TITLE, AND INTERESTS, IF ANY, IN THE REAL PROPERTY OFFERED. "THE PROPERTY IS SOLD AS IS, WHERE IS, AND WITHOUT ANY WARRANTY, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED. NEITHER THE COUNTY NOR THE SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT WARRANTS OR MAKES ANY REPRESENTATIONS ABOUT THE PROPERTY'S TITLE, CONDITION, HABITABILITY, MERCHANTABILITY, OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE. BUYERS