(b) The online tool must require a person to provide the following information before allowing the person to complete an application for an early voting ballot by mail: (1) the person's name and voter registration number or registration address; (2) the person's driver's license number or personal identification card number issued by the Department of Public Safety; and (3) the last four digits of the person's social security number. SECTION 2.10. Section 84.011(a), Election Code, is amended to read as follows: (a) The officially prescribed application form for an early voting ballot must include: (1) immediately preceding the signature space the statement: "I certify that the information given in this application is true, and I understand that giving false information in this application is a crime."; (2) a statement informing the applicant of the offenses prescribed by Sections 84.003 and 84.004; (3) spaces for entering an applicant's voter registration number and county election precinct of registration, with a statement informing the applicant that failure to furnish that information does