(Buff) H.B. 409 - 25 - 739commercial power system." 740 [(8)] (7) IFC, Chapter 9, Section 903.2.9, Group S-1, Subsection 2, is deleted and 741rewritten as follows: "A Group S-1 fire area is located more than three stories above the lowest 742level of fire department vehicle access." 743 (8) IFC, Chapter 9, Section 903.3.1.2, NFPA 13R sprinkler systems, Subsections 2 and 7443, are deleted and rewritten as follows: 745 "2. The floor level of the highest story is 40 feet (12192 mm) or less above the lowest 746level of fire department