The following occupancy groups shall apply to 715Assisted Living Facilities: Type II Assisted Living Facilities with two to five residents are 716Limited Capacity Facilities classified as a Residential Group R-4, Condition 2 occupancy. Type 717I assisted living facilities with six to sixteen residents are Small Facilities classified as 718Residential Group R-4, Condition 1 occupancies. See Section 202 for definitions." 719 Section 7. Section 15A-3-103 is amended to read: 720 15A-3-103. Amendments to Chapters 4 through 6 of IBC. 721 (1) IBC Section 403.5.5 is deleted. 722 (2) In IBC, Section 404.5, Exception 2.3 is added as follows: 723 "2.3 The atrium does not contain any means of egress component above the two lowest 724stories." 725 [(2)] (3) In IBC, Section 407.2.5, the words "and assisted living facility" are added in 726the title and first sentence after the words "nursing home." 727 [(3)] (4) In IBC, Section 407.2.6, the words "and assisted living facility" are added in 728the title after the words