New and existing motor vehicle waste disposal wells are prohibited. A 2288motor vehicle waste disposal well associated with a single family residence is not subject to 2289this prohibition." 2290 [(5)] (7) IPC, Section 423.3, is deleted. 2291 Section 21. Section 15A-3-306 is amended to read: 2292 15A-3-306. Amendments to Chapter 6 of IPC. 2293 (1) IPC, Section 602.3, is deleted and replaced with the following: "602.3 Individual 2294water supply. Where a potable public water supply is not available, individual sources of 2295potable water supply shall be utilized provided that the source has been developed in 2296accordance with Utah Code, Sections 73-3-1, 73-3-3, and 73-3-25, as administered by the 2297Department of Natural Resources, Division of Water Rights. In addition, the quality of the 2298water shall be approved by the local health department having jurisdiction. The source shall H.B. 532 Enrolled Copy - 88 - 2299supply sufficient quantity of water to comply with the requirements of this chapter." 2300 (2) IPC, Sections 602.3.1, 602.3.2, 602.3.3, 602.3.4, 602.3.5, and 602.3.5.1, are 2301deleted. 2302 (3) In IPC, Table 604.4, the following changes are made in the column titled 2303"MAXIMUM FLOW RATE OR QUANTITY": 2304 (a) In the row titled "Lavatory, private" the text is deleted and