Section [P3103.6] P3101.4, the following sentence is added at the 2036end of the paragraph: "Vents extending through the wall shall terminate not less than 12 inches 2037from the wall with an elbow pointing downward." 2038 [(17)] (23) In IRC, Section P3104.4, the following sentence is added at the end of the 2039paragraph: "Horizontal dry vents below the flood level rim shall be permitted for floor drain 2040and floor sink installations when installed below grade in accordance with Chapter 30, and 2041Sections P3104.2 and P3104.3. A wall cleanout shall be provided in the vertical vent." 2042 Section 17. Section 15A-3-206 is amended to read: 2043 15A-3-206. Amendments to Chapters 36, 37, 39, and 44 and Appendix F of IRC. 2044 (1) In IRC, Section E3601.6.2, a new exception is added as follows: "Exception: An 2045occupant of an accessory dwelling unit is not required to have access to the disconnect serving 2046the dwelling unit in which they reside." 2047 (2) [In IRC, Section E3705.4.5, the following words are added after the word 2048"assemblies": "with ungrounded conductors 10 AWG and smaller".] IRC, Section E3606.5, is 2049deleted. 2050 (3) [In IRC, Section E3901.4.5, the last sentence in the exception is deleted and 2051replaced with the