1 | 1 | | 1 HB466 |
[…] ---|
352 | 352 | | 10 should not be made absolute within 28 45 days of the date of |
---|
353 | 353 | | 11 service of this conditional forfeiture order. |
---|
354 | 354 | | 12 "(c) The state shall remit one-half of the funds it |
---|
355 | 355 | | 13 receives under subsections (a) and (b) to the county in which |
---|
356 | 356 | | 14 the defendant was charged. The funds shall be deposited into |
---|
357 | 357 | | 15 the general fund of the county and used for the maintenance |
---|
358 | 358 | | 16 and operation of the county jail. |
---|
359 | 359 | | 17 "§15-13-132. |
---|
360 | 360 | | 18 "A notice of the rendition of the judgment set forth |
---|
361 | 361 | | 19 in Section 15-13-131 shall be issued by the clerk of the court |
---|
362 | 362 | | 20 and served according to the terms as established in this |
---|
363 | 363 | | 21 article within 90 days of the court's conditional forfeiture |
---|
364 | 364 | | 22 order to the defendant and sureties. The notice may be in the |
---|