Page 29 1 Section 2. Section 32-5A-191, Code of Alabama 1975, 2 effective July 1, 2023, is amended to read as follows: 3 "ยง32-5A-191. 4 "(a) A person shall not drive or be in actual 5 physical control of any vehicle while: 6 "(1) There is 0.08 percent or more by weight of 7 alcohol in his or her blood; 8 "(2) Under the influence of alcohol; 9 "(3) Under the influence of a controlled substance 10 to a degree which renders him or her incapable of safely 11 driving; 12 "(4) Under the combined influence of alcohol and a 13 controlled substance to a degree which renders him or her 14 incapable of