All other filings and documents that are retained by the juvenile court pertaining to the adoption proceeding shall be sealed, kept as a permanent record of the court, and withheld from inspection except as otherwise ordered by the court for good cause shown. Section 4. Section 12-15-133, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: "§12-15-133 (a) The following records, reports, and information acquired or generated in juvenile courts concerning children shall be confidential and shall not be released to any person individual, department, agency, or entity, except as provided elsewhere in this section: (1) Juvenile legal files (,including formal documents as petitions, notices, motions, legal memoranda, orders, and decrees). 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 HB101 EnrolledHB101 Enrolled Page 73 (2) Social records, including but not limited to: a. Records of juvenile probation officers. b. Records of the Department of Human Resources. c. Records of the Department of Youth Services. d. Medical records. e. Psychiatric or psychological records. f. Reports of preliminary inquiries and predisposition studies. g. Supervision records. h. Birth certificates. i. Individualized service plans. j. Education records, including, but not limited to, individualized education plans. k. Detention records. l. Demographic information that identifies a child or the family of a child. (3) State Criminal Justice Information System records. (4) Juvenile criminal sex offender notification records. (b) The records, reports, and information described in subsection (a) shall be filed separately from other files and records of the court.