a person pursuant to this section shall run concurrently with any term of imprisonment, including any term of imprisonment imposed pursuant to Section 13A-6-261. (d) An offender sentenced pursuant to Section 13A-6-261, who is also convicted of a violation under this section, shall serve the term of imprisonment imposed pursuant to this section before serving the term of imprisonment imposed pursuant to Section 13A-6-261. §13A-6-263 The Attorney General, in coordination with the district attorneys, shall annually report to the Legislature the number of convictions secured under this article. Section 2. Section 12-15-204, Code of Alabama 1975, is 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 SB143 EngrossedSB143 Engrossed Page 6 amended to read as follows: "§12-15-204 (a) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, any person who has attained the age of 16 years at the time of the conduct charged and who is charged with the commission of any act or conduct, which if committed by an adult would constitute any of the following, shall not be subject to the jurisdiction of juvenile court but shall be charged, arrested, and tried as an adult: (1) A capital offense. (2) A Class A felony. (3) A felony which has as an element thereof the use of a deadly weapon. (4) A felony which has as an element thereof the causing of death or serious physical injury. (5) A felony which has as an element thereof the use of a dangerous instrument against any person who is one of the following: a. A law enforcement officer or official. b. A correctional officer or official. c. A parole or probation officer or official. d. A juvenile court probation officer or official. e. A district attorney or other prosecuting officer or official. f. A judge or judicial official. g. A court officer or official. h.