(d) All books, records, maps, documents, and papers shall constitute public records, and shall be available for copying, examination, and inspection during all normal business hours by any agency, official, or personnel." "§45-32-150.01 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 SB298 INTRODUCED Page 3 "§45-32-150.01 (a) The members of the commission shall be qualified electors of Greene County and not less than 21 years of age, who shall have resided in the State of Alabama for a period of five years next preceding their appointment. Each commissioner shall take the same constitutional oath of office as other county officers, and shall give bond payable to the county in the amount of five thousand dollars ($5,000), conditioned that he or she shall faithfully and properly perform the duties of his or her office. The premiums on such bonds shall be paid by the commission. The commission may employ such assistance and employees as may be necessary who shall be paid out of funds deposited in the county treasury to the credit of the racing commission. (b) A member of the racing commission may not be an official member of any board of directors, or person financially interested in any race track , pari-mutuel license, or race meeting licensed by the commission , nor shall he or she race dogs in any race meeting licensed by the commission ." "§45-32-150.02 (a) The qualifications and manner of appointment of members of the Greene County Racing Commission shall be set by local law.