" "§11-67-3 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 HB104 INTRODUCED Page 3 "§11-67-3 Whenever any such weeds are growing upon any street, sidewalk, or private property the governing body of any such Class 2 municipality may, by resolution, declare the same to be a public nuisance and order its abatement Any governing body of a Class 2 municipality desiring to declare weeds or debris a public nuisance and order its abatement or removal pursuant to Section 11-67-2 shall do so by resolution . SaidThe resolution shall refer to the street by the name under which it the street is commonly known , and describe the property upon which that the nuisance is on or in front of which said nuisance exists by giving a legal description thereof and no. No other description of said the property shall be is required. Any number of streets, sidewalks, or parcels of private property , may be included in one and the same resolution." "§11-67-4 (a) After the passage of said a resolution, notice of a public hearing on the matter shall be given by certified mail, return receipt requested, mailed 30 days prior to the date of said the hearing and shall inform the owner of the time, date, and place of said the hearing and reason