(b) A court may enjoin any person from violating the provisions of this chapter regardless of whether proceedings have been or may be instituted before the board or whether criminal proceedings have been or may be instituted." "§34-23-13 Any person who shall practice A person who does any of the following, unless a penalty is otherwise specifically provided in this chapter, is guilty of a Class B misdemeanor: (1) Practices pharmacy in this state without having first obtained from the board a license, or who permits from the board. (2) Permits prescriptions to be compounded and/or or dispensed by unauthorized persons .; or who violates any of the provisions of this chapter; or who willfully (3) Willfully violates any published provision of this chapter or rule or regulation of adopted by the board; or who does any act described in this chapter as unlawful, the penalty for which is not herein specifically provided, shall 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 HB123 Engrossed Page 8 penalty for which is not herein specifically provided, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and, upon conviction, shall be punished by fine of not more than $1,000 for each offense, to be fixed by the court trying the case, and in addition thereto may be, in the discretion of the court trying the case, sentenced to hard labor for the county for a period not to exceed 12 months ." "§34-23-30 (a) Every pharmacy, hospital pharmacy, drugstore, pharmacy department, prescription department, prescription laboratory, apothecary, or and any other establishment entity with a title implying the sale, offering for sale, compounding, or dispensing of drugs, or and any entity