The board may use collected fees for regulatory and administrative purposes as determined by the board in its discretion, including for the purposes of replenishing the Cost of Evidence Fund established pursuant to Section 28-3-55 to assist in the regulatory functions of the board. (f) Upon payment of a limited mixed spirit expanded retail license fee, there shall be no additional licensing or administrative requirements, including no requirement for additional background checks imposed by the city, county, or state for licensees for the sale of mixed spirit beverages. Section 5. Sections 28-3A-21 and 28-3A-23, Code of Alabama 1975, are amended to read as follows: "§28-3A-21 (a) The following annual license fees are levied and prescribed for licenses issued and renewed by the board pursuant to the authority contained in this chapter: (1) Manufacturer license, license fee of five hundred 533 534 535 536 537 538 539 540 541 542 543 544 545 546 547 548 549 550 551 552 553 554 555 556 557 558 559 560 HB521 INTRODUCED Page 21 (1) Manufacturer license, license fee of five hundred dollars ($500). (2) Importer license, license fee of five hundred dollars ($500). (3) Liquor wholesalewholesaler license, license fee of five hundred dollars ($500). (4) WholesalerBeer wholesaler license, beer license fee of five hundred fifty dollars ($550) or wine license fee of five hundred fifty dollars ($550); license fee for beer and wine of seven hundred fifty dollars ($750); plus two hundred dollars ($200) for each warehouse in addition to the principal warehouse. (5) Wine wholesaler license, license fee of five hundred fifty dollars ($550) plus two hundred dollars ($200) for each warehouse in addition to the principal warehouse. (6) Mixed spirit beverage wholesaler license, license fee of five hundred fifty dollars ($550) plus two hundred dollars ($200) for each warehouse in addition to the principal warehouse. (7) Beer, wine, and mixed spirit beverage wholesaler license, license fee of one thousand dollars ($1,000) plus two hundred dollars ($200) for each warehouse in addition to the principal warehouse. (5)(8) Warehouse license, license fee of two hundred dollars ($200). (6)(9) Lounge retail liquor license, license fee of three hundred dollars ($300). (7)(10) Restaurant retail liquor license, license fee of three hundred dollars ($300). 561 562 563 564 565 566 567 568 569 570 571 572 573 574 575 576 577 578 579 580 581 582 583 584 585 586 587 588 HB521 INTRODUCED Page 22 of three hundred dollars ($300).