(m) For the purposes of this section, all references to a sentence, indictment, court, county, district attorney, victim, or investigating law enforcement agency refer to the sentence being served by the inmate who filed the motion under subsection (a) and the indictment, court, county, district attorney, victim, and investigating law enforcement agency related to that sentence and the crime that led to the conviction. (n) This section is repealed on October 1, 2030. Section 2. Section 15-22-36.2, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: "§15-22-36.2 (a) There is hereby created the Victim Notification Implementation Task Force to guide and support the implementation of a statewide automated victim notification system in Alabama. The task force shall be composed of four crime victims' rights advocates designated by the Attorney General and one designee from each of the following: The Board of Pardons and Paroles, the Department of Corrections, the Alabama State Law Enforcement Agency, the Alabama Crime Victims Compensation Commission, the District Attorneys Association or a district attorney representative, the Attorney General, the Administrative Office of Courts, the Alabama Circuit Judges' Association, the Office of Prosecution 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 SB156 Engrossed Page 7 Alabama Circuit Judges' Association, the Office of Prosecution Services, the Alabama Circuit Clerk's Association, and any other entity or organization as deemed appropriate by a majority vote of the current representatives composing the task force. The task force shall elect a chair to function as the administrative head. The task force shall meet initially by March 1, 2012, at the call of the Attorney General. The task force shall meet not less than quarterly after January 1, 2012, and otherwise at the call of the chair or a majority vote of the current task force representatives.