Transportation shall be made by the licensee or employee of the same in a vehicle bearing signage on each side identifying the licensee. Included in the transportation vehicle shall be a current copy of the manufacturer extension and the bill of lading or other documentary evidence of ownership of the product on board. Section 2. Section 28-3A-21, Code of Alabama 1975, is amended to read as follows: "§28-3A-21 (a) The following annual license fees are levied and prescribed for licenses issued and renewed by the board pursuant to the authority contained in this chapter: (1) Manufacturer license, license fee of five hundred dollars ($500). (2) Importer license, license fee of five hundred dollars ($500). (3) Liquor wholesale license, license fee of five hundred dollars ($500). (4) WholesalerBeer wholesaler license, beer license fee of five hundred fifty dollars ($550) or wine license fee of five hundred fifty dollars ($550); license fee for beer and wine of seven hundred fifty dollars ($750); plus two hundred dollars ($200) for each warehouse in addition to the principal warehouse. (5) Wine wholesaler license, license fee of five hundred fifty dollars ($550) plus two hundred dollars ($200) 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 SB316 Engrossed Page 11 hundred fifty dollars ($550) plus two hundred dollars ($200) for each warehouse in addition to the principal warehouse. (5)(6) Warehouse license, license fee of two hundred dollars ($200). (6)(7) Lounge retail liquor license, license fee of three hundred dollars ($300). (7)(8) Restaurant retail liquor license, license fee of three hundred dollars ($300). (8)(9) Club liquor license, Class I license fee of three hundred dollars ($300), Class II license fee of seven hundred fifty dollars ($750). (9)(10) Retail table wine license for off-premises consumption, license fee of one hundred fifty dollars ($150). (10)(11) Retail table wine license for on-premises and off-premises consumption, license fee of one hundred fifty dollars ($150).