Old | New | Differences | |
[…] Such sample form shall include an explanation of the contribution prohibitions and exceptions contained in subsections (g) and (i) of section 9-610 and subsection (g) of section 9-612 in addition to an explanation of the terms "communicator lobbyist", [and] "principal of a state contractor or principal of a prospective state contractor", "immediate family member of a communicator lobbyist", "state contractor" and "prospective state contractor". The information on such sample form shall be included in any written solicitation conducted by any such committee.