6 | | - | AN ACT |
[…] ---|
| 123 | + | (B) Strike the phrase “platform does” and insert the phrase “third-party 102 |
---|
| 124 | + | meal delivery service does” in its place. 103 |
---|
| 125 | + | (2) Subsection (b) is amended as follows: 104 |
---|
| 126 | + | (A) The lead-in language is amended by striking the word “platform” and 105 |
---|
| 127 | + | inserting the word “service” in its place. 106 |
---|
| 128 | + | (B) Paragraph (2) is amended by striking the word “platform” and 107 |
---|
| 129 | + | inserting the word “service” in its place. 108 |
---|
| 130 | + | (g) Section 6 (D.C. Official Code § 48-655) is amended to read as follows: 109 |
---|
| 131 | + | “Sec. 6. Third-party delivery platform; registration requirement. 110 |
---|
| 132 | + | “A third-party food delivery service operating in the District shall register with the 111 |
---|
| 133 | + | Department of Licensing and Consumer Protection.”. 112 ENGROSSED ORIGINAL |
---|